PhD Alumni Table



This table contains the names of PhD students who graduated from the School of Social Ecology, along with their relevant degree, department, list of committee members, and professional placement if available. We hope that you will find this information useful and informative. All questions regarding the information contained on this page, including requests to "opt-out," can be sent to seambassador@uci.edu.
Name Program Yearsort ascending Faculty Chair(s) Members Employment Type
Tsukerman, Dmitry Illyich PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Susan T. Charles Angela F. Lukowski, Larry D. Jamner 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Garcia Junqueira, Mariana PhD, Planning, Policy, & Design 2020 Victoria Basolo (Chair) Keith M. Murphy, Scott A. Bollens 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Tong, Xin PhD, Urban and Environmental Planning and Policy 2020 Jae Hong Kim Victoria Basolo, John R. Hipp
Barragan, Melissa PhD, Criminology, Law & Society 2020 Keramet Reiter (Co-Chair), George Tita (Co-Chair) Mona Lynch, John R. Hipp 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Teitcher, Jennifer Esther Feldstein PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Nicholas Scurich (Chair) Elizabeth F. Loftus, Linda J. Levine, J. Zoe Klemfuss, Mona Lynch 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Rodriguez, Cristian Guillermo PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Peter H. Ditto (Chair) Roxane Cohen Silver, Elizabeth F. Loftus 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Simmons, Cortney Britney Ann PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Elizabeth Cauffman Kate Ryan Kuhlman, Jodi A. Quas 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Mejia Mesinas, Analicia PhD, Criminology, Law & Society 2020 Elliott P. Currie Susan Bibler Coutin, Ann Hironaka 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Rode, Jacob Benjamin PhD, Psychology & Social Behavior 2020 Peter H. Ditto Amy Dent, Paul K. Piff 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Hoff, Andrea Groves PhD, Urban and Environmental Planning and Policy 2020 Scott A. Bollens Ajay Garde, Daniel S. Stokols Non-Profit Organization
Robinson, Angela Rene PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Paul K. Piff Roxane Cohen Silver, Michael Tesler 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Chesnut, Kelsie Yvonne PhD, Criminology, Law & Society 2020 Keramet Reiter Valerie Jenness, George E. Tita Non-Profit Organization
Ringel, Megan Marie PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Peter H. Ditto Paul K. Piff, Jenny K. Rinehart 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Butler, Brendon Jerome PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Elizabeth F. Loftus Linda J. Levine, Amy L. Dent Business or Industry (for Profit)
Petersen, Amanda Mae PhD, Criminology, Law & Society 2020 Sora Y. Han Andrew Dilts, Mona Lynch, Keramet Reiter 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Alvarez Noli, Kaitlyn Susanne PhD, Urban and Environmental Planning and Policy 2020 Maria G. Rendon Martha S. Feldman, David L. Feldman, Nicholas J. Marantz 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Hooper, Ashley Michelle PhD, Urban and Environmental Planning and Policy 2020 David L. Feldman (Chair) Richard A. Matthew, Scott A. Bollens, Nicola Ulibarri, Steven J. Davis 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Hong, Joanna Heejeong PhD, Psychological Science 2020 Susan T. Charles Karen S. Rook, Belinda Campos 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Evgenia Nizkorodov PhD, Social Ecology 2020 Richard Matthew (Chair) David Feldman, Walter Nicholls
Bartos, Bradley Jerome PhD, Criminology, Law & Society 2020 Richard D. McCleary Bryan L. Sykes, Charis E. Kubrin 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Connor Froyen Harron PhD, Social Ecology 2020 Richard Matthew (Chair) Daniel Stokols, Jessica Pratt
Won, Jongho PhD, Urban and Environmental Planning and Policy 2020 Victoria Basolo Jae Hong Kim, Scott A. Bollens 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Maharramli, Bemmy Jennifer PhD, Urban and Environmental Planning and Policy 2019 Richard A. Matthew Cecelia Lynch, David L. Feldman, Scott A. Bollens, John D. Houston 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Corona, Karina PhD, Psychological Science 2019 Belinda Campos (Co-Chair), Chuansheng Chen (Co-Chair) Karen S. Rook 4-Year College or University other than Medical School
Kristen Ann Goodrich PhD, Social Ecology 2019 Richard Matthew (Chair) Nicola Ulibarri, Victoria Basolo, David L. Feldman Government (non-military)

Pages